P.1-2

  

P.3-4

  

P.5-6

   

 

72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2020)

No.

Class

中文姓名

English Name

Marks

1

1A

李沛洪

Lee Pui Hung

Proficiency

2

1A

施昕彤

Sze Yan Tung Ivana

Proficiency

3

1A

周哲瑜

Chow Ian

Proficiency

4

1C

區芷萱

Au Tsz Huen

Proficiency

5

1C

李景曦

Lee, King Hei

Proficiency

6

1C

盧俊安

Lo Chun On Aiden

Proficiency

7

2A

林安雅

Lam On Nga

Proficiency

8

2B

梁喜兒

Leung Heily

Proficiency

9

2B

吳璟燊

Ng King Sang

Proficiency

10

2B

譚?嵐

Tam Kok Lam

Proficiency

11

2B

湯善詠

Tong Seen Wing Sharin

Proficiency

12

2B

馮美瑜

Feng Mei Yu Grace

Proficiency

13

2D

梁心語

Leung Sum Yu

Proficiency

14

2D

徐梓軒

Chui Tsz Hin

Proficiency

15

2D

勵沛恩

Lai Pui Yan

Proficiency

16

3A

廖忻祈

Liu Ysabel

Proficiency

17

3B

池正僖

Chi Ching Hei

Proficiency

18

3B

蘇鉦傑

So Ching Kit

Proficiency

19

3B

葉穎言

Yip Wing Yin

Proficiency

20

3B

章喬芝

Cheung Kiu Chi Nicole

Proficiency

21

3C

李襄

Li Sheung Soni

Proficiency

22

3C

溫善妍

Wan Sin Yin

Proficiency

23

3C

屈子瑜

Wat Tsz Yu

Proficiency (3rd Place)

24

3C

黃也樂

Wong Ya Lok Chester

Proficiency

25

3C

郭明熹

Kwok Ming Hay

Proficiency

26

3D

李灝一

Li Ho Yat

Proficiency

27

3D

吳雨瞳

Ng Yu Tung

Proficiency

28

3D

沈明山

Sum Ming Shan

Proficiency

29

3D

許子萱

Hui Tsz Huen

Proficiency

30

3D

林天昕

Lam Tin Yan

Proficiency

31

3D

吳靜嵐

Ng Ching Laam Ruby

Proficiency

32

4A

游婥琳

Yau Sherman

Proficiency

33

4B

梁頌穎

Leung Lok Wing

Proficiency

34

4B

盧靖羲

Lo Ching Hei

Proficiency

35

4C

林承亨

Lam Shing Hang

Proficiency

36

4D

李奕塱

Li Yik Long Darren

Proficiency

37

4D

趙柏然

Chiu Pak Yin

Proficiency

38

4D

崔子悠

Chui Tsz Yau

Proficiency

39

5A

池正琛

Chi ching Sum

Proficiency

40

5A

趙寅傑

Chiu Yan Kit

Proficiency

41

5A

林舜熙

Lam Shun Hei

Proficiency

42

5A

盧思言

Lo Sze Yin

Proficiency

43

5A

徐心悠

Chui Sam Jau Serena

Merit

44

5C

張可澄

Cheung Ho Ching

Proficiency

45

5C

鄺?甯

Kwong Pak Ning Megan

Proficiency

46

5D

陳祉澄

Chan Tsz Ching

Proficiency

47

5D

蔡焯昕

Choi Cheuk Yan

Proficiency

48

5D

關樂瞳

Kwan Lok Tung

Merit

49

5D

王瑋晴

Wong Wai Ching, Katie

Merit

50

6A

盧穎

Lo Wing

Proficiency

51

6A

蘇嘉懿

So Ka Yi Karis

Proficiency

52

6A

曾鎧潁

Tsang Hoi Wing

Proficiency

53

6B

溫凱蕎

Wan Hoi Kiu Kary

Proficiency

54

6B

黃姚

Wong Angelina

Proficiency

55

6B

蔡愷桐

Choy Hoi Tung

Proficiency

56

6C

關紫龍

Kwan Zi-Long

Proficiency

57

6D

吳佩霖

Ng Pui Lam Chloe

Proficiency

 

英文作文比賽

獲獎日期 舉辦機構  比賽名稱 組別   獲獎同學及獎項 獲獎題目
Oct-20 香港青年兒童文藝協會 Hong Kong Children and Youth Arts Association 全港中英文徵文大賽2020 Hong Kong Chinese & English Essay-writing Competition 2020 英文組 小學中級組 English Division - Primary School Intermediate Class   亞軍 First Runner-up 5C 鄺?甯
 Kwong Pak Ning Megan
The bittersweet virus fight
Oct-20 香港青年兒童文藝協會 Hong Kong Children and Youth Arts Association 全港中英文徵文大賽2020 Hong Kong Chinese & English Essay-writing Competition 2020 英文組 小學中級組 English Division - Primary School Intermediate Class   亞軍 First Runner-up 4A 游綽琳
Yau Sherman
If and when the pandemic ends
Oct-20 香港青年兒童文藝協會 Hong Kong Children and Youth Arts Association 全港中英文徵文大賽2020 Hong Kong Chinese & English Essay-writing Competition 2020 英文組 小學中級組 English Division - Primary School Intermediate Class   亞軍 First Runner-up 4A 游綽琳
Yau Sherman
The bittersweet virus fight

2020-21 Penmanship Competition

 (Winners of each level)

Junior Sector : (初級組)

1. (冠軍): 彭熙瑜(1D)

2.  (亞軍): 梁心語(2D)

3.  (季軍): 李晞瑜(2C)
 

Intermediate Sector : (中級組)

1.  (冠軍): 簡嘉瑩(4C)

2.  (亞軍): 吳雨瞳(3D)

3.  (季軍): 陳曦儀(3A)

 

Senior Sector : (高級組)

1.  (冠軍): 徐心悠(5A)

2.  (亞軍): 彭駿軒(5D)

3.  (季軍): 曾鎧潁(6A)

Odyssey of the Mind 18-19

Odyssey of the Mind School Team won the 1st runner-up (Problem 5 Division 1) in Odyssey of Mind World Finals in USA.

Yip Wai Ki Danielle

6B

Chong Pak Hei

6B

Lau Sze Wai

6C

Mok Pak Hei

4B

Ip Tsz HO

4C

Tsang Hoi Wing

4D

Ng Yui Hang

3A

 

Eng website 2019-20學校朗誦節獲獎名單

CLASS NAME      PLACE
P.1-3     Choral Speaking P.1-3 Mixed Voice 3rd
2A Lam Tin Yan F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Honours 2nd
5A Lo Wing F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls 3rd
5B Wan Hoi Kiu Kary F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls 3rd
2C Li Sheung Soni F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
3A Leung Wai Yan F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
3C Yau Sherman F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
3D Chiu Pak Yin M Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
4A Choi Cheung Yan F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
4A Chan Tsz Ching F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
4B Cheung Ho Ching F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
4C Tam Chi Yan M Solo Verse Speaking - Boys Merit
4D Kwong Pak Ning Megan F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
5A So Ka Yi Karis F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
5B Chen Sihan F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
5C Ng Tsz Yin Alle F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
5C Wong Pui Lam Jackie F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
5D Chu Ling Yin F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
5D Ng Pui Lam Chloe F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
5D Hau Yam Hei Hailey F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
6B Lo Yat Yin Ella F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
6B Yip Hong Ching F Solo Verse Speaking - Girls Merit
6B Leung Shek Man M Solo Verse Speaking - Boys Merit

 

2019-20 Penmanship Competition (Winners of each level)

Junior Sector : (初級組)

1. 梁心語 (冠軍)

2.  楊力行 (亞軍)

3.  張力文 (季軍)
 

Intermediate Sector : (中級組)

1.  彭駿軒 (冠軍)

2.  ?曦潼 (亞軍)

3.  劉子瑤 (季軍)

 

Senior Sector : (高級組)

1.  吳芷攸 (冠軍)

2.  蔡晉曦 (亞軍)

3.  李伊翹 (季軍)

 

第71屆香港學校朗誦節 - 英語集誦比賽

1A 鄒玥誼   2B 廖忻祈   3B 林承亨
1B 符鈺菲   2B 羅詠心   3B 歐陽旼欣
1B 李奕謙   2B 文震昇   3B 湯善恩
1D 姜傲晴   2B 沈明山   3C 崔子蕎
1D 湯善詠   2B 黃晞?   3C 高美晴
2A 陳思懿   2C 陳諾   3C 林愷瞳
2A 江晴玥   2C 蕭珈瑤   3C 劉昕澄
2A 鄺?淳   2D 林子申   3C 李奕塱
2A 林天昕   2D 吳?潁   3C 廖心悠
2A 蘭梓恩   3A 鄭雪欣   3C 彭珞芝
2A 李芍瑩   3A 馮梓軒   3C 蔡子悠
2A 葉穎言   3A 梁煒殷   3D 陳敏晴
2A 余昊信   3A 潘茵浵   3D 趙柏然
2B 許子萱   3A 黃諾軒   3D 蘇朗天
2B 李瑞祥   3B 陳可心   3D 謝雅婷

 

2018-19 Penmanship Competition

 (Winners of each level)

Junior Sector : (初級組)

1C梁心語 (冠軍)

2A楊力行 (亞軍)

2D張力文 (季軍)
 

Intermediate Sector : (中級組)

4A彭駿軒 (冠軍)

4C?曦潼 (亞軍)

4D劉子瑤 (季軍)

 

Senior Sector : (高級組)

6A吳芷攸 (冠軍)

6D蔡晉曦 (亞軍)

6B李伊翹 (季軍)

2018-19 Penmanship Competition (winners of each class)

凡參加書法比賽者,均記印花一個。    每班入圍三位同學,均記印花兩個。

每組季軍者,均記印花三個;每組亞軍者,均記印花四個;每組冠軍者,均記印花五個。

初級組(季軍) (亞軍) (冠軍)

英文書法比賽

1A

英文書法比賽

1B

英文書法比賽

1C

英文書法比賽

1D

陳諾

江晴玥

林懌康

張力文(亞軍)

劉任嵐

李治呈

杜曦臨

李襄

吳恩悅

盧卓楠(冠軍)

楊力行

曾煒庭

 

英文書法比賽

2A

英文書法比賽

2B

英文書法比賽

2C

英文書法比賽

2D

鄺昱霖(季軍)

陳可心

林承亨

鄭雪欣

林正楠

高遜

譚裕懷

崔子蕎

馬灝賢

羅可欣

黃諾軒

曾瑞琋

中級組

英文書法比賽

3A

英文書法比賽

3B

英文書法比賽

3C

英文書法比賽

3D

池正琛

周家瑜

梁振邦

郭卓南

徐心悠

洪凱澄

吳本靖

吳承謙

       溫曦潼

     彭駿軒(亞軍)

楊逸心

張善茵

 

英文書法比賽

4A

英文書法比賽

4B

英文書法比賽

4C

英文書法比賽

4D

       蔡愷桐

董艷君

陳靜晞

黎卓衡

何頌樂(季軍)

何宜璟

葉子豪

廖彥

黎奕希

黃政睿

吳?霆

曾鎧潁(冠軍)

高級組

英文書法比賽

5A

英文書法比賽

5B

英文書法比賽

5C

英文書法比賽

5D

 黎柏呈

張芷悠

陳嘉儀

張子悠

勞綽霖

       李伊翹

盧伽齊

蔡晉曦

吳芷攸(季軍)

文思懿

       ?巧淘

       楊蕊嘉

 

英文書法比賽

6A

英文書法比賽

6B

英文書法比賽

6C

英文書法比賽

6D

勞綽婷(冠軍)

莊?熙

章志睿

陳海盈

陸祐唯

陳映彤(亞軍)

甘曉羚

陳怡恩

郭安桐

陳思瑤

李卓峰

梁安喬


                    2018-19 Penmanship Competition

 (Winners of each level)

 

Lower lever : (初級組)

1. 盧卓楠(冠軍)

2.  張力文(亞軍)

3.  鄺昱霖(季軍)
 

Middle lever : (中級組)

1.  曾鎧潁(冠軍)

2.  彭駿軒(亞軍)

3.  何頌樂(季軍)

 

Upper lever : (高級組)

1.  勞綽婷(冠軍)

2.  陳映彤(亞軍)

3.  吳芷攸(季軍)

 

2017-18 Penmanship Competition (winners of each class)

凡參加書法比賽者,均記印花一個。    每班入圍三位同學,均記印花兩個。

每組季軍者,均記印花三個;每組亞軍者,均記印花四個;每組冠軍者,均記印花五個。

初級組

英文書法比賽

1A

英文書法比賽

1B

英文書法比賽

1C

英文書法比賽

1D

羅可欣

崔子蕎(季軍)

陳可心(亞軍)

張貝嘉

文遷瑞

譚裕懷

王若希

張燊翹

袁柏禮

陳敏晴

林正楠

彭珞芝

 

英文書法比賽

2A

英文書法比賽

2B

英文書法比賽

2C

英文書法比賽

2D

趙寅傑

黎珼霏

徐心悠

陳祉澄

李睿一

陳若晞

吳本靖

張可澄

孫樂瑤

劉子瑤

楊逸心

林濬庭(冠軍)

中級組

英文書法比賽

3A

英文書法比賽

3B

英文書法比賽

3C

英文書法比賽

3D

黎卓衡(季軍)

區凱盈

黎奕希

吳祉嫣

何頌樂

黃天沐

陸梓軒

王懿荍

蘇嘉懿

許美奈

吳佩霖

曾鎧潁(冠軍)

 

英文書法比賽

4A

英文書法比賽

4B

英文書法比賽

4C

英文書法比賽

4D

 陳芷晴

黎柏呈(亞軍)

馮浩綸

張曼珣

李伊翹

?巧淘

文思懿

吳芷攸

 盧軼賢

林芯苗

曾梓桐

岑卓庭

高級組

英文書法比賽

5A

英文書法比賽

5B

英文書法比賽

5C

英文書法比賽

5D

勞綽婷(季軍)

陳思瑤

章志睿

陳海盈

陸祐唯

莊?熙(冠軍)

文思懿

陳蒨婷

朱傑毅

王皓鋒

羅穎璇

梁安喬

 

英文書法比賽

6A

英文書法比賽

6B

英文書法比賽

6C

英文書法比賽

6D

區詠霖

鍾卓然

劉思貝

王靖萁

許穎妍

梁翹因

勞筠婷

崔子龍(亞軍)

賴佩雯

馬珈謙

鄧悅慈

金瑯婕

 

2017-18 Penmanship Competition (winners of each class)

凡參加書法比賽者,均記印花一個。    每班入圍三位同學,均記印花兩個。

每組季軍者,均記印花三個;每組亞軍者,均記印花四個;每組冠軍者,均記印花五個。

初級組

英文書法比賽

1A

英文書法比賽

1B

英文書法比賽

1C

英文書法比賽

1D

羅可欣

崔子蕎(季軍)

陳可心(亞軍)

張貝嘉

文遷瑞

譚裕懷

王若希

張燊翹

袁柏禮

陳敏晴

林正楠

彭珞芝

 

英文書法比賽

2A

英文書法比賽

2B

英文書法比賽

2C

英文書法比賽

2D

趙寅傑

黎珼霏

徐心悠

陳祉澄

李睿一

陳若晞

吳本靖

張可澄

孫樂瑤

劉子瑤

楊逸心

林濬庭(冠軍)

中級組

英文書法比賽

3A

英文書法比賽

3B

英文書法比賽

3C

英文書法比賽

3D

黎卓衡(季軍)

區凱盈

黎奕希

吳祉嫣

何頌樂

黃天沐

陸梓軒

王懿荍

蘇嘉懿

許美奈

吳佩霖

曾鎧潁(冠軍)

 

英文書法比賽

4A

英文書法比賽

4B

英文書法比賽

4C

英文書法比賽

4D

 陳芷晴

黎柏呈(亞軍)

馮浩綸

張曼珣

李伊翹

?巧淘

文思懿

吳芷攸

 盧軼賢

林芯苗

曾梓桐

岑卓庭

高級組

英文書法比賽

5A

英文書法比賽

5B

英文書法比賽

5C

英文書法比賽

5D

勞綽婷(季軍)

陳思瑤

章志睿

陳海盈

陸祐唯

莊?熙(冠軍)

文思懿

陳蒨婷

朱傑毅

王皓鋒

羅穎璇

梁安喬

 

英文書法比賽

6A

英文書法比賽

6B

英文書法比賽

6C

英文書法比賽

6D

區詠霖

鍾卓然

劉思貝

王靖萁

許穎妍

梁翹因

勞筠婷

崔子龍(亞軍)

賴佩雯

馬珈謙

鄧悅慈

金瑯婕

2017-18 Penmanship Competition

(Winners of each level)

 

Lower lever : (初級組)

1. 林濬庭(冠軍)

2.  陳可心(亞軍)

3.  崔子蕎(季軍)

Middle lever : (中級組)

1.  曾鎧潁(冠軍)

2.  黎柏呈(亞軍)

3.  黎卓衡(季軍)

Upper lever : (高級組)

1.  莊?熙(冠軍)

2.  崔子龍(亞軍)

3.  勞綽婷(季軍)

2015-16 English Speech Festival
Solo Verse Speaking

No

Class no.

Level

Name

No

Marks

1

E21

2C

李伊翹

Lee Yi Kiu Esquiana

Gp 2

15

80 merit

2

E52

2C

楊焯謙

Yeung Cheuk Him

Gp 3

28

83 merit

3

2C

黃樂熙

Wong Lok Hei

Gp 3

2

81 merit

4

E54

3A

王學琦

Wong Hok Kei

Gp 4

25

83 merit

5

3B

林家智

Lam Ka Chi

Gp 4

19

85 merit

6

E24

 

3C

林映悅

Lam Ying Yuet

Gp4

1

82 merit

7

3C

陳蒨婷

Chan Sin Ting

Gp4

10

83 merit

8

3C

文思懿

Wen Sze Yi

Gp3

4

77 Proficiency

9

3C

陳海盈

Chan Hoi Ying

Gp3

33

84 merit (3rd)

10

E28

4D

勞筠婷

Lo Venus Kwan Ting

Gp1

36

81 merit

11

4D

劉思貝

Lau Sze Pui

Gp2

35

82 merit

12

E56

4C

屈敬謙

Wat King Him

Gp 2

39

80 merit

13

4C

林珀鋯

Lam Pak Ho

Gp 2

29

81 merit

14

E29

5A

陸焯茵

Luk Cheuk Yan, Yannes

Gp3

15

82 merit

15

5B

吳祉一

Ng Tsz Yat Abbe

Gp 3

5

82 merit

16

E58

5A

駱彥丰

Lok Yin Funge

Gp 2

17

82 merit

17

E58

5B

葉冠麟

Yip Kwun Lun Tony

Gp 2

13

86 merit (2nd)

18

5B

石子倫

Shi Tsz Lun

Gp 1

4

87 merit (3rd)

19

5B

王景樂

Wong Ging Lok

Gp2

11

82 merit

2010-11 English Speech Festival Solo Verse Speaking

No

Class no.

Level

Name

Result

1

E21

2D

王希知
Wong Hei Chee

75 (Proficiency)

2

E24

3B

吳潁湘
Ng Wing Sheung

82 (Merit)

3

 

3C

譚詠之
Tom Wing Chi

81 (Merit)

4

 

3D

周凱彤
Chow Hoi Tung

84 (Merit)

5

E26

4B

何伊喬
Ho Yee Kiu

82 (Merit)

6

 

4B

程雙雙
Chen Sheung Sheung

81 (Merit)

7

 

4B

鄧巧思
Tang Hau Sze Maggi

80 (Merit)

8

E29

5A

賴玟駱
Lai Venus

83 (Merit)

9

 

5C

鷊蝯
Wong Sui Wa

85 (Merit)(3rd place)

10

 

5C

林煦晴
Lam Hui Ching

84 (Merit)

11

 

5D

鄭佳麗
Cheng Kai Lai

82 (Merit)

12

E31

5D

李映彤
Lee Ying Tung

86 (Merit) (2nd place)

13

 

5D

洪珮怡
Hung Pui Yi

81 (Merit)

14

E51

2C

徐于政
Chui Yu Ching Lawrence

76 (Proficiency)

15

E52

2D

甘翊嵐
Kam Yik Nam

81 (Merit)

16

E54

3A

羅俊熙
Lo Chun Hei Kelvin

79 (Proficiency)

17

 

3B

何卓鳴
Ho Cheuk Ming

79 (Proficiency)

18

 

3B

陳樹東
Chan Shu Tung

80 (Merit)

19

E55

4C

陳韋言
Chan Wai Yin

84 (Merit) (2nd place)

20

 

4C

張宏恩
Cheung Wang Yan

77 (Proficiency)

21

E56

4D

陳曉楓
Chan Sean Enoch

82 (Merit)

22

E59

6A

陳致禮
Chan Christopher Chi Lai

79 (Proficiency)

Creative Writing Competition 2010-2011
 

Winner

First runner-up

Second runner-up

P.1

1A Ben Siu

1D Henry Wong

1A Noky Chui

P.2

2D Amy Wong

2A Winsome Ng

2C Chan Wing Yi

P.3

3A Kylie Cheung

3A Kelvin Lo

3A Janice Fu

P.4

4A Michael Wong

4B Ivan Tang

4C Angel Yu

P.5

5C Hebe Lam

5D Pearl Hung

5A Yu Man Hei

P.6

6D Shum Bud

6B Agnes Chan

6B Yoyo Lam

 
 
 
 

72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2020)